homepage image
Honour the past; Create the future
A bold and purposeful contemporary school led by passionate educators who pride themselves on harnessing the power of high quality teaching and technology to maximise the knowledge, skills and values of 21st century learners
Latest News & Features More news  »
spec

We're a Schools Spectacular School!

OHS is proud to be a Schools Spectacular School again this year! The 2016 Schools Spectacular will be held at Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney Olympic Park on Friday 25 and Saturday 26 November. Tickets are onsale now at... Read more

4

Parent Portal Access

Access our Parent Portal here.... Read more

PhyzX

Congratulations to PHYZ X Xcel Scholarship Recipients!

Congratulations to OHS Year 11 students Lauren Kerwick & Isabel Harris for being selected as PHYZ X Xcel Program Scholarship recipients! PHYZ X will be assisting these students to achieve their full potential throughout their... Read more

Calendar More details »
Previous  June 2016  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30 Interschool Boys Soccer
03:30PM

Interschool Boys Soccer


from 03:30PM to 05:15PM

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Mr Routh

31 14's Rugby League
All day

14's Rugby League


All day

@ Bathurst Co-ordinators: Mr Callaway & Mr Wharton

CWA Public Speaking
All day

CWA Public Speaking


All day

@ Bathurst, NSW. Co-ordinator: Mrs Hazzard

Prelim Performance Assessment
All day

Prelim Performance Assessment


All day

@ OHS. Co-ordinator: Miss Hope

+ 1 more event(s)
1 WHS Construction Induction
All day

WHS Construction Induction


All day

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Mr Boundy

Gosford Trip
09:00AM

Gosford Trip


from 09:00AM

@ Gosford, NSW

2 Equestrian
All day

Equestrian


All day

@ Coonabarabran Co-ordinator: Miss Latter

Gosford Trip
All day

Gosford Trip


All day

@ Gosford, NSW

3 Equestrian
All day

Equestrian


All day

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Miss Latter

Gosford Trip
to 03:00PM

Gosford Trip


to 03:00PM

@ Gosford, NSW

4 Equestrian
All day

Equestrian


All day

@ Coonabarabran Co-ordinator: Miss Latter

5 Equestrian
All day

Equestrian


All day

@ Coonabarabran Co-ordinator: Miss Latter

6 Equestrian
All day

Equestrian


All day

@ Coonabarabran Co-ordinator: Miss Latter

7 Brent Sanders Presentation
All day

Brent Sanders Presentation


All day

@ Canobolas High School Co-ordinators: Mrs Healey, Miss Wilcock, Mr Mages, & Mr Thacker

Prelim Performance Assessment
All day

Prelim Performance Assessment


All day

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Miss Hope

Equestrian
All day

Equestrian


All day

@ Coonabarabran Co-ordinator: Miss Latter

8 Hospitality Prac Assessement
09:00AM

Hospitality Prac Assessement


from 09:00AM to 01:30PM

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Miss Hope

9 Hip Hop Workshop
09:00AM

Hip Hop Workshop


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Miss Hope

Library Consortium
09:00AM

Library Consortium


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ OHS Library Co-ordinator: Mrs Michell

10 Hospitality Prac Assessment
09:00AM

Hospitality Prac Assessment


from 09:00AM to 01:30PM

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Miss Hope

Tennis
10:00AM

Tennis


from 10:00AM to 02:00PM

@ Orange Ex-Services Co-ordinator: Mr Mages

Consequences Rescue Demo
11:00AM

Consequences Rescue Demo


from 11:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Orange Civic Centre North Court Co-ordinators: Mr Pearson, Mrs Chopping, Miss Townsend, Mr Routh & Ms Wilson

11 12
13 14 STEM Mad Maker
All day

STEM Mad Maker


All day

@ OHS

Stolen HSC Performance
All day

Stolen HSC Performance


All day

@ Riverside Theatre, Parramatta NSW Co-ordinator: Miss Hope

Bill Turner Cup Boys Soccer
09:00AM

Bill Turner Cup Boys Soccer


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Dubbo, NSW. Co-ordinator - Miss Ford and Mr Callaway

+ 2 more event(s)
15 Dance Festival
All day

Dance Festival


All day

@ Bathurst Co-ordinator: Miss Hope

Western Cross Country
All day

Western Cross Country


All day

@ Geurie Co-ordinators: Mr Callaway & Miss Cooper

16 ASTLEY CUP - Bathurst vs Orange
09:00AM

ASTLEY CUP - Bathurst vs Orange


from 09:00AM

@ Orange, NSW

17 Chess
09:00AM

Chess


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ OHS. Co-ordinator - Mrs Sood

ASTLEY CUP - Bathurst vs Orange
to 03:00PM

ASTLEY CUP - Bathurst vs Orange


to 03:00PM

@ Orange, NSW

18 19
20 CHS Girs Softball Knockout
09:00AM

CHS Girs Softball Knockout


from 09:00AM

@ Newcastle, NSW. Co-ordinator: Miss Cooper

Yr 11 & 12 Parent Teacher Night
04:00PM

Yr 11 & 12 Parent Teacher Night


from 04:00PM to 07:00PM

@ OHS PAC

21 Workshop on Depression & Anxiety
11:00AM

Workshop on Depression & Anxiety


from 11:00AM to 01:30PM

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Mrs Chopping

CHS Girs Softball Knockout
All day

CHS Girs Softball Knockout


All day

@ Newcastle, NSW. Co-ordinator: Miss Cooper

22 ETA HSC Modules Day
All day

ETA HSC Modules Day


All day

@ University of Technology Sydney Co-ordinators: Mr Pearson & Miss Hilton

League Tag
09:00AM

League Tag


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ James Sheahan Catholic High School Co-ordinator - Miss Livingstone

CHS Girs Softball Knockout
to 03:00PM

CHS Girs Softball Knockout


to 03:00PM

@ Newcastle, NSW. Co-ordinator: Miss Cooper

23 ASTLEY CUP - Orange vs Dubbo
09:00AM

ASTLEY CUP - Orange vs Dubbo


from 09:00AM

@ Dubbo

ETA HSC Modules Day
All day

ETA HSC Modules Day


All day

@ University of Technology Sydney Co-ordinators: Mr Pearson & Miss Hilton

24 ASTLEY CUP - Orange vs Dubbo
to 03:00PM

ASTLEY CUP - Orange vs Dubbo


to 03:00PM

@ Dubbo

25 26
27 16's League
All day

16's League


All day

@ OHS Periods 1 and 2 Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

Hockey
09:00AM

Hockey


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Lithgow, NSW Co-ordinator - Mr Shea

28 CSU Future Moves Year 9
09:00AM

CSU Future Moves Year 9


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Bathurst, NSW. Co-ordinators: Mr Pearson and Mrs Lyden

16's League
All day

16's League


All day

@ OHS Periods 1 and 2 Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

29 ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst
All day

ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst


All day

@ Bathurst

Indigenous Attendance Rewards
09:00AM

Indigenous Attendance Rewards


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Odeon 5 Cinema, Orange Co-ordinator - Mrs Lyden

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

30 SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp
All day

SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp


All day

Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst
All day

ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst


All day

@ Bathurst

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

1 District Athletics Carnival
All day

District Athletics Carnival


All day

@ OHS

16's League
09:00AM

16's League


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Molong. Co-ordinators - Mr Callaway and Mr Wharton

SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp
All day

SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp


All day

Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

+ 1 more event(s)
2 3

Upcoming events

School Show Jun 27 All Day
ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst Jun 29 All Day
SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp Jun 30 All Day
District Athletics Carnival Jul 1 All Day
16's League Jul 1 09:00AM