homepage image
Latest News & Features More news  »
logo

YEAR 12 HSC EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

YEAR 12 HSC TRIAL EXAMINATIONS Monday 15th August - Friday 26th August 2016 Exam Timetable Rules and Instructions... Read more

Subject Selection Invite

Year 8 into 9 Subject Selection Evening

Year 8 into Year 9, 2017 Subject Selection Information Evening Monday 1st August 6.00pm in the Performing Arts Centre This evening is designed to help both students (and parents) make the most of the opportunities available to... Read more

Astley

OHS Takes Out Astley Cup & Mulvey Cup 2016!

Well done to Orange High School! The winners of both the Astley Cup & Mulvey Cup for 2016! Orange High defeated both Dubbo Senior College & Bathurst High School with great sportsmanship & school spirit to take out the Astley Cup... Read more

A bold and purposeful contemporary school led by passionate educators who pride themselves on harnessing the power of high quality teaching and technology to maximise the knowledge, skills and values of 21st century learners.
Calendar More details »
Previous  July 2016  Next
M T W T F S S
27 16's League
All day

16's League


All day

@ OHS Periods 1 and 2 Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

Hockey
09:00AM

Hockey


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Lithgow, NSW Co-ordinator - Mr Shea

28 CSU Future Moves Year 9
09:00AM

CSU Future Moves Year 9


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Bathurst, NSW. Co-ordinators: Mr Pearson and Mrs Lyden

16's League
All day

16's League


All day

@ OHS Periods 1 and 2 Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

29 ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst
All day

ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst


All day

@ Bathurst

Indigenous Attendance Rewards
09:00AM

Indigenous Attendance Rewards


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Odeon 5 Cinema, Orange Co-ordinator - Mrs Lyden

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

30 SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp
All day

SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp


All day

Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst
All day

ASTLEY CUP - Dubbo vs Bathurst


All day

@ Bathurst

School Show
All day

School Show


All day

@ OHS PAC

1 District Athletics Carnival
All day

District Athletics Carnival


All day

@ OHS

16's League
09:00AM

16's League


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Molong. Co-ordinators - Mr Callaway and Mr Wharton

SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp
All day

SLR Outdoor Recreation Camp


All day

Co-ordinators: Mr Wharton & Mr Callaway

+ 1 more event(s)
2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 Mathematics Prep Day
All day

Mathematics Prep Day


All day

@ Parkes Co-ordinator - Mrs Beeby

22 Mathematics Extension Prep Day
All day

Mathematics Extension Prep Day


All day

@ Parkes Co-ordinator - Mrs Beeby

23 24
25 Yr 10-11 Subject Selection Night
06:00PM

Yr 10-11 Subject Selection Night


from 06:00PM to 07:30PM

@ OHS

26 CSU Future Moves - Year 7
09:00AM

CSU Future Moves - Year 7


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Orange High School Co-ordinator - Mr Pearson

Netball
09:00AM

Netball


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Orange PCYC, NSW Co-ordinators - Miss Dray, Miss Cooper and Mrs Middleton

27 Year 11 CSU Talk
12:00PM

Year 11 CSU Talk


from 12:00PM to 01:00PM

@ OHS in the library Co-ordinator - Mr Pearson

28 Australian Maths Comp
All day

Australian Maths Comp


All day

@ OHS Co-ordinator: Mrs Beeby

Prefect Training Day
All day

Prefect Training Day


All day

@ OHS Music Centre. Co-ordinator - Mrs Mages

29 Western Athletics
09:00AM

Western Athletics


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

@ Dubbo, NSW Co-ordinator: Miss Livingstone

Chess
12:30PM

Chess


from 12:30PM to 03:30PM

Co-ordinator - Mrs Sood

30 31

Upcoming events

Lorin Nicholson Aug 1 01:45PM
Yr 8-9 Subject Selection Night Aug 1 05:30PM
Bill Turner Cup Aug 2 All Day
CSU Future Moves - Year 8 Aug 4 All Day
Debating Aug 4 11:00AM